Financial Management, Office of

Olympia 98504-3113
Insurance Building
302 Sid Snyder Ave SW
PO Box: 43113
http://www.ofm.wa.gov 

Mainline

360 902-0555

For TTY / TDD Access - Dial 711

  via the Washington Relay Service or

800 833-6388

OFFICE OF THE DIRECTOR

300 Insurance Building

Mainline

360 902-0555

Director, David Schumacher

360 902-0530

Executive Assistant, Liz Mattos

360 902-0526

Project Assistant, Megan Kendig

360 902-0544

Administrative Assistant, Margeret Warner

360 902-0534

Assistant Director for Communications, Ralph Thomas

360 902-7607

Executive Communications Advisor, Kate Lykins Brown

360 902-0619

Publications Coordinator, Linda Hamilton

360 902-0556

Communications Manager, Hayden Mackley

360 902-0401

Asst. Director for Legal & Legislative Affairs, Roselyn Marcus

360 902-0434

Assistant Legal Affairs Counsel, Nathan Sherrard

360 902-0540

Legislative Liaison, Scott Merriman

360 902-0647

Program Assistant, Shannon Hatton

360 902-0572

Contracts Coordinator, Bonnie Lindstrom

360 902-0568

Records Officer, Anita Wieland

360 902-0593

Asst. Director for Data & Technology, Stacey Scott

360 725-0183

Business Analyst - Budget Systems, Sasha Doney

360 902-7319

Business Analyst - Financial Systems, Ben Guyer

360 902-7316

Business Analyst - HR Systems, Pam Johnson

360 902-8015

IT Developer, Michael Langford

360 902-7308

Employee Services

302 Sid Snyder Ave SW

PO Box: 43113

FAX

360 586-0051

Assistant Director, Dan Myers

360 725-0157

Management Consultant, Susan Latham

360 725-0158

Agency Lean Advisor, Pam Singleton

360 725-0155

Facilities Oversight

110 Insurance Building

PO Box: 43113

Senior Facilities Oversight Manager, Amy McMahan

360 902-9824

Administrative Assistant, Neesha Oliver

360 902-3063

Facilities Analyst, Van La

360 902-0957

Facilities Analyst, Chuck McKinney

360 584-5039

Facilities Analyst, Scott Perkins

360 584-2307

Facilities Analyst, Kaye Foldvik

360 810-0601

GIS Analyst, Laurie Wood

360 902-0461

Workplace Strategy Analyst, Brooke Hamilton

360 819-0540

OFM / Governor's Fiscal & Operations Office

450 Insurance Building

PO Box: 43113

FAX

360 664-8941

Chief Financial Manager, Aaron Butcher

360 902-0406

Federal Grants Coordinator, Bruce Lehman

360 902-0583

Senior Financial Analyst, Stephanie Lidren

360 902-3056

Financial Analyst (A/P, A/R), Barb Quimby

360 902-0405

OFM Payroll Analyst, Jim Jenkins

360 902-0403

Fiscal Technician, Mathew Harris

360 902-0615

Fiscal Technician, Lorida Zerr

360 902-3056

Operations Manager, Nadia Sarno

360 902-0618

Operations Assistant, Dean Cripps

360 902-0616

Procurement Coordinator, Rudy Kleinhans

360 902-0598

Serve Washington

140 Insurance Building

PO Box: 43113

FAX

360 902-7315

Executive Director, Debbie Schuffenhauer

360 902-0669

Program Assistant, Denise Berns

360 902-0657

Program Officer, Robyn Harris

360 902-0663

Program Officer, Jenny Burns

360 902-0646

Program Officer, Mary Van Verst

360 902-0631

Citizen Corps Program Coordinator, Paula Towne

360 725-5290

Performance Management Analyst, Laura Thompson

360 902-7406

ACCOUNTING

120 Capitol Court Building

PO Box: 43127

Mainline

360 725-0198

FAX

360 586-0053

Assistant Director, Brian Tinney

360 725-0171

Administrative Assistant, Anwar Wilson

360 725-0184

Senior Staff Consultant, Mike Schaub

360 725-0225

Senior Financial Consultant, Heidi Algiere

360 725-0182

Senior Financial Consultant, Steve Nielson

360 725-0226

Senior Financial Consultant, Vacant

360 725-0187

Senior Executive Policy Coordinator, Cheryl Hainje

360 725-0193

State Financial Consultant, Julie Girard

360 725-0191

State Financial Consultant, Sandy McGough

360 725-0194

State Financial Consultant, Sara Rupe

360 725-0189

State Financial Consultant, Laura Lopez

360 725-0177

State Financial Consultant, Marina Yee

360 725-0221

State Financial Consultant, Anna Quichocho

360 725-0187

State Financial Consultant, Kennesy Cavanah

360 725-0229

Employee Business Service Manager, Donald Charlton

360 725-0200

BUDGET

300 Insurance Building

PO Box: 43113

Mainline

360 902-0560

FAX

360 902-0680

Administration

Assistant Director, Jim Crawford

360 902-0542

Analysis, Revenue, and Compensation

Senior Budget Assistant, Pam Davidson

360 902-0550

Budget Assistant, Jane Sakson

360 902-0549

Capital

Senior Capital Budget Assistant, Vacant

360 902-0562

Capital Budget Assistant, Myra Baldini

360 902-0525

Capital Budget Assistant, Jennifer Masterson

360 902-0579

Capital Budget Assistant, Justin Rogers

360 902-3068

Education

Budget Assistant, Breann Boggs

360 902-0659

Budget Assistant, Kate Davis

360 902-0570

General Government

Senior Budget Assistant, Cheri Keller

360 902-0563

Budget Assistant, Regan Hesse

360 902-0650

Budget Assistant, Shane Hamlin

360 902-0547

Budget Analyst, Gwen Stamey

360 902-9810

Human Services

Senior Budget Assistant, Richard Pannkuk

360 902-0539

Budget Assistant, Bryce Andersen

360 902-0580

Budget Assistant, Trisha Newport

360 902-0417

Budget Assistant, Devon Nichols

360 902-0582

Budget Assistant, Rayanna Williams

360 902-0553

Budget Assistant, Robyn Williams

360 902-0575

Natural Resources

Senior Budget Assistant, Jim Cahill

360 902-0569

Budget Assistant, Heather Matthews

360 902-0543

Budget Assistant, Linda Steinmann

360 902-0573

Operations

Senior Budget Assistant, Garry Austin

360 902-0564

Budget Assistant, Monica Jenkins

360 902-0561

Budget Assistant, Laurie Lien

360 902-0567

Budget Assistant, Linda Swanson

360 902-0541

Budget Assistant, Derek Rutter

360 902-0409

Budget Assistant, David Dula

360 902-7437

Transportation

Senior Budget Assistant, Jay Balasbas

360 902-0633

Budget Assistant, Jim Albert

360 902-0419

Budget Assistant Kathy Cody

360 902-9822

Budget Assistant, Erik Hansen

360 902-0423

Budget Assistant, Veronica Jarvis

360 902-0649

FORECASTING

318 General Administration Bldg

210 11th Avenue SW

PO Box: 43124

Mainline

360 902-0599

FAX

360 725-5174

Assistant Director, Marc Baldwin

360 902-0590

Administrative Assistant, Rachel Hughes

360 902-3092

Senior Applications Developer, Scott Townsend

360 902-3587

Senior Database Administrator, Keven Barnett

360 902-3460

Senior Education Research Analyst, Elizabeth Coker

360 902-3057

Senior Education Research Analyst, Carol Jenner

360 902-0601

Senior Forecast Analyst, Thomas Aldrich

360 902-0664

Senior Forecasting Analyst, Vacant

360 902-0634

Senior Forecast Analyst, Fanny Roberts

360 725-5151

Senior Forecast & Research Analyst, Eddy Rauser

360 902-2885

Senior Forecast & Research Analyst, Jeffrey Naas

360 902-0621

Senior Forecast & Research Analyst, Nhan Ho

360 902-3550

Senior Forecast & Research Analyst, Xingguo Zhang

360 902-3468

Senior Research Analyst, Mandy Stahre

360 725-5517

Senior Software Integration Administrator, John Lindberg

360 725-5543

Annexations / City Census & Est/ Data Book, Diana Brunink

360 902-0597

ARRA Grant Research Analyst, Tim Norris

360 902-0603

Business Analyst, Linda Tamayo

360 902-0397

Economy / Labor Market, Robert Baker

360 902-0605

Economy / Revenue / ERDC Director, Jim Schmidt

360 902-0595

Education Research Analyst, Vivien Chen

360 902-0599

Education Research Analyst, Kent Meneghin

360 902-0959

Education Research Analyst, Karen Pyle

360 725-5518

Education Research Analyst, John Sabel

360 902-0943

Education Research Analyst, Teresa Greene

360 725-5151

Education Research & Data Center, Lynn Cole

360 902-0952

Education / Workforce Data Analyst, Toby Paterson

360 902-0653

Education / Workforce Economic Analyst, Greg Weeks

360 902-0660

ERDC Education Research Analyst, George Hough

360 725-5165

ERDC Education Research Analyst, Catherine Lee

360 902-0588

ERDC Education Data Visualization Analyst, Andrew Weller

360 725-5514

Financial Research Analyst, Gary Benson

360 902-0491

Forecast Analyst, Keri-Anne Jetzer

360 902-0425

Forecast & Research Analyst, Matt Landon

360 902-0628

Forecast & Research Analyst, Stephanie Cross

360 902-7324

GIS / Mapping / Small Area Estimates, Mike Mohrman

360 902-0602

GIS / Statistical Analysis / Internet Mapping, Thomas Kimpel

360 902-0596

Growth Management / Population Estimates, Yi Zhao

360 902-0592

Health Care, Wei Yen

360 902-0652

Health Care / Medical Assistance, Joe Campo

360 725-3862

Health Care Price Transparency Project Director,

360 725-5541

Higher Education / K-12 Education, Melissa Beard

360 902-0584

Human Services / Criminal Justice, Tomas Mosquera

360 902-0606

Human Services / WorkFirst, Carl Wolfhagen

360 902-0920

IT Developer - Forecasting Systems, Jesse Canlett

360 902-3447

Medical Assistance / Criminal Justice / Children's, Thea Mounts

360 902-0552

Population Srvy / St Data Ctr / Fed Census Data, Erica Gardner

360 902-0535

Sex Offender Policy Board Coordinator, Leah Fisher

360 902-0624

GOVERNOR'S EXECUTIVE POLICY OFFICE

100 Insurance Building

PO Box: 43113

Mainline

360 902-0608

FAX

360 586-8380

Director, Matt Steuerwalt

360 902-0645

Executive Operations Manager, Mary Anderson

360 902-0667

Senior Administrative Assistant, Heather McBride

360 902-0608

Administrative Assistant, Denise Mulholland

360 902-7536

Senior Policy Advisor, John Aultman

360 902-0640

Senior Policy Advisor, Paulette Avalos

360 902-0546

Senior Policy Advisor, Robert Crittenden

360 902-0557

Senior Policy Advisor, Robert Duff

360 902-0532

Senior Policy Advisor, Charles Knutson

360 902-0613

Senior Policy Advisor, Debra Merle

360 902-0643

Senior Policy Advisor, Sandy Mullins

360 902-0651

Senior Policy Advisor, Keith Phillips

360 902-0630

Senior Policy Advisor, Andi Smith

360 902-0655

Senior Policy Advisor, Victoria Cantore

360 902-0655

Policy Advisor, JT Austin

360 902-0638

Policy Advisor, Jim Baumgart

360 902-0559

Policy Advisor, Chris Davis

360 902-0490

Policy Advisor, RaShelle Davis

360 902-0551

Policy Advisor, Julie Horowitz

360 902-9818

Policy Advisor, Jason McGill

360 902-0448

Policy Advisor, Jon Snyder

360 902-0488

Washington D.C. Office, Sam Ricketts

202 624-3691

OFFICE OF THE CHIEF INFORMATION OFFICER

OCIO has moved to: WaTech

Olympia, WA 98504-1501

PO Box: 41501

http://watech.wa.gov/ 

Mainline

360 902-0407

STATE HUMAN RESOURCES

128 10th Avenue, Raad Building

PO Box: 47500

Assistant Director, Franklin Plaistowe

360 407-4104

Executive Assistant, Leslie McGuire

360 407-4105

Enterprise Classification, Compensation and HR Analytics

2nd floor Raad Building

PO Box: 47500

Section Chief, Karen Durant

360 407-4107

Management Analyst, Melinda Aslakson

360 407-4106

Senior Enterprise Compensation Advisor, Kamaron Durocher

360 407-4142

Class & Comp Specialist-Manager, Marisa McKay

360 407-4114

Class & Comp Specialist, Terri Parker

360 407-4115

Class & Comp Specialist, Audrey Ulrich

360 407-4119

Class & Comp Specialist, Nichole Gottbreht

360 407-4109

Class & Comp Specialist, Tricia Mackin

360 407-4113

Class & Comp Specialist, Yvonne Poe

360 407-4116

Class & Comp Specialist, Melissa Bovenkamp

360 407-4112

Class & Comp Specialist, Tina Cooley

360 407-4149

Classification Consultant / Board Coordinator, Barb Ursini

360 407-4120

Compensation & Policy Analyst, Kim Grindrod

360 407-4110

Compensation & Policy Analyst, Angella Gill

360 407-4117

Human Resource Metrics Program Manager, Angie Hogenson

360 407-4111

HR Enterprise Systems Manager, Denise Flatt

360 407-4146

Enterprise Class/Comp Specialist, Susan Miles

360 407-4118

Labor Relations

4th Floor Raad Building

128 - 10th Avenue, Olympia

PO Box: 47500

Mainline

360 407-4150

FAX

360 586-0793

Section Chief, Diane Lutz

360 407-4156

Senior Labor Negotiator, Vacant

360 407-4177

Senior Labor Negotiator, Tina Peterson

360 407-4174

Senior Labor Negotiator, Rick Hall

360 407-4150

Labor Negotiator, Tanya Aho

360 407-4175

Labor Negotiator, Brad Garrett

360 407-4165

Labor Negotiator, Shea Gomez

360 407-4151

Labor Negotiator, Jerry Holder

360 407-4158

Labor Negotiator, Valerie Inforzato

360 407-4170

Labor Negotiator, Ann Mitchell

360 407-4154

Labor Negotiator, John Vencill

360 407-4166

Labor Negotiator, Robin Vazquez

360 407-4150

Labor Relations Support Supervisor, Connya Sheatsley

360 407-4155

Labor Relations Assistant, David Kelley

360 407-4178

Labor Relations Assistant, Caroline Kirk

360 407-4160

Labor Relations Assistant, Kristina Ramsey

360 407-4188

Labor Relations Assistant, Lara Semidei

360 407-4161

Office Assistant/Note Taker, Brenda Preston

360 407-4150

Office Assistant/Note Taker, Dannie Parke

360 407-4172

Workforce Planning, Performance Rules and Appeals

3rd floor Raad Building 47500

Rules Mainline

360 902-7213

PRB Mainline

360 902-9820

Section Chief, Melissa Wideman

360 902-0421

Administrative Assistant, Jennifer Gammell

360 902-9813

Administrative Assistant, Priscilla Mayo

360 902-7319

Administrative Assistant, Brandy Wilson

360 407-4189

Diversity Manager, Chanin Kelly-Rae

360 902-0594

Senior Human Resource Metrics Specialist, Denise Flatt

360 902-9814

Human Resource Consultant, Kristie Wilson

360 902-0483

Human Resource Consultant, Brandy Chinn

360 407-4141

Human Resource Consultant, Meredith Huff

360 407-4122

Human Resource Metrics Specialist, Amy Walker

360 902-0420

Information Technology Specialist, Erica Munro

360 902-9823

Director's Review Coordinator, Karen Wilcox

360 902-0481

Director's Review Investigator, Kris Brophy

360 902-9881

Director's Review Specialist, Christa Biasi

360 407-4157

Personnel Resources Board Coordinator, Nancy Jacobski

360 407-4137

PRB Hearings Coordinator, Marlys Mitchell

360 902-7313

Projects and Data Analyst, Sue Ann Richards

360 407-4144

Recruitment / Planning Analyst, Tammy Pitre

360 902-7305

Rules and Appeals Program Manager, Connie Goff

360 902-9806

Statewide Employee Engagement and Performance Manager, Nicole Seick

360 407-4121

Statewide HR Projects and Performance Analyst, Joshua Calvert

360 407-4140

Workforce Research & Policy Analyst, Michaela Beals

360 407-4124

Employee Performance and HR Development Coordinator, Olivia Huynh

360 407-4131