Labor and Industries, Department of

Olympia 98504-4000
PO Box: 44000
http://www.lni.wa.gov/ 

Director's Office


Office of the Director

PO Box: 44001


FAX Number

360 902-4202

Director's Office Main Number

360 902-4200

Director, Joel Sacks

360 902-4203

Executive Assistant, Lisa Rodriguez

360 902-4204

Deputy Director, Ernie LaPalm

360 902-9140

Administrative Assistant, Kristi Richardson

360 902-4212

Administrative Assistant, Jessica Triplett

360 902-6341

Deputy Director for Financial Management, Randi Warick

360 902-4214

Administrative Assistant Kelly Schimelfenig

360 902-6361

Communications

PO Box: 44050


FAX Number

360 902-5420

Assistant Director, Kim Contris

360 902-5417

Administrative Assistant, Laura Osborn

360 902-4226

Special Projects Manager,

  Dave Wasser

360 902-5288

Design Services for Printed Materials

Publications & Design Services Manager, Eric Nelson

360 902-6921

Graphic Designer/Comm Consultant, Vacant

360 902-6921

Graphic Designer Senior, William Downing

360 902-4315

Graphic Designer, Sara Kuck

360 902-5402

Graphic Designer, Crissy McGee

360 902-5684

Government Affairs & Policy Division

PO Box: 44001

FAX Number

360 902-4202

Assistant Director,

  Amy Leneker

360 902-4241

Administrative Assistant, Chandra Wexler

360 902-6336

Customer Experience

Customer Relations Manager,

  Ron Langley

360 902-4745

Small Business Manager,

  Celia Nightingale

360 902-4205

Program Specialist 3,

  Aaron Hoffman

360 902-4730

Constituent Liaison,

  Chuck Smid

360 902-5803

Executive Policy

Senior Policy Advisor,

  Suchi Sharma

360 902-6744

Senior Policy Advisor,

  Maggie Leland

360 902-4505

Government Affairs

Legislative Director,

  Tammy Fellin

360 902-6805

Management Analyst,

  Allison Kaech

360 902-4247

Office of Information and Assistance

PO Box: 44850

FAX Number

360 902-5798

Manager, Sherry McLaughlin

360 902-6613

Switchboard

360 902-5800

Automated Information

800 831-5227

Fraud Hotline

888 811-5974

General Information

800 547-8367

Safety Hotline

800 423-7233

Office of Internal Audit

PO Box: 44005


FAX Number

360 902-4202

Director of Internal Audit, Dan Johnston

360 902-5584

Administrative Assistant, Jessica Triplett

360 902-6341

Accountability Audit Manager, Brian Schmidlkofer

360 902-4465

Special Audit Manager, Ron Burford

360 902-4764

Operational Audit Manager, Brian Hornback

360 902-9116

Audit Lead, Susan Parsons

360 902-4220

Audit Lead, Steve Ryser

360 902-9117

IT Auditor, Todd Bishopp

360 902-4351

Audit Lead & Liason, Tracy Aga

360 902-9112

Public Affairs

PO Box: 44050


Public Affairs Manager, Renee Guillerie

360 902-5673

Public Safety, Fraud & Labor Standards

  Customer Experience, Dana Botka

360 902-5408

Spanish Translation, Delfina Gayle

360 902-5407

OHR,

  Internal Communication, Pat Albright

360 902-5210

DOSH Services & SHARP, Elaine Fischer

360 902-5413

Injured Young Workers Speakers Program, Xenofon Moniodis

360 902-6458

Insurance Svs, HSA, OMD, Crime Victims, Lean,

  Risk Management & Internal Safety, Admin Svs, Barbara Davis

360 902-4216

Web Applications/Hot Lines

Spanish Language Comm & Hotline Manager., Lisa Heaton

360 902-5411

Web Customer Support, Collin Kennedy

360 902-5329

Web Customer Support, Nellie McMeel

360 902-5972

Web Customer Support, Robert Smith

360 902-4560

Web Services

Web Services/E-Government Manager, Brian Criss

360 902-4648

Web Product Operations Manager,

  Connie Rus

360 902-4889

Web Usability Manager, Martha Dickens

360 902-5412

User Interface Developer, Dale Harris

360 902-6194

User Experience Designer, Steve Borst

360 902-5418

Web Application Developer, Mike Culley

360 902-5403

Web Content Manager, Matt Smith

360 902-4881

Web Content Manager -Ins. Services/Social Media

  Kelley Kellerman

360 902-6507

Financial Management


Financial Management

Research & Data Services

  PO Box 44320

FAX number

360 902-4249

Program Manager, Kirsta Glenn

360 902-5049

Administrative Assistant, Terri Buettner

360 902-6987

BLS Information Manager, Cathy Coates

360 902-5512

Data Analysis Manager, Wayne Shatto

360 902-4625

Workers' Comp. Research Manager, Lisann Rolle

360 902-6785

DW Customer Support Manager, Maureen McNamara

360 902-6302

Library Services Manager, Lisa Engvall

360 902-5498

Actuarial Services

PO Box: 44120


FAX Number

360 902-9100

Senior Actuary FCAS, Bill Vasek

360 902-5015

Actuary FCAS, Joshua Ligosky

360 902-5014

Actuarial ACAS, Mark Mercier

360 902-5016

Actuarial Analyst, Nichole Runnels

360 902-5017

Actuarial FCAS, Russell Frank

360 902-9141

Actuarial Predictive Modeler,

  Henry Cheng

360 902-6712

Administrative Services

PO Box: 44001

Mailstop: 4001


FAX Number

360 902-4202

Assistant Director, Chris Freed

360 902-6961

Administrative Assistant, Steve Chase

360 902-5804

Budget

PO Box: 44830


FAX Number

360 902-6990

Budget Director, Roger Wilson

360 902-6698

Administrative Assistant, Chandra Wexler

360 902-5490

Budget Unit Manager, Melody Porter

360 902-6648

Contracts Administrator, Tammie Wilson

360 902-5814

Crime Victims

PO Box: 44520


Information and Receptionist

360 902-5355

FAX Number

360 902-5333

Program Manager, Cletus Nnanabu

360 902-5340

Administrative Assistant, Courtney Davis

360 902-5341

Facilities Services

PO Box: 44837


FAX Number

360 902-5805

Program Manager, Reuben Amamillo

360 902-6941

Facilities Management

360 902-6944

Forms and Records

360 902-5777

Purchasing

360 902-5745

Warehouse Operations

360 902-5870

Financial Services

PO Box: 44833


Chief Accounting Officer, Sharon Elias

360 902-5743

Administrative Assistant, Vacant

360 902-6925

Accounting Services Manager, Linda Tilson

360 902-6967

Accounts Payable Manager, Jamie Martin

360 902-6950

Worker's Comp

  Accounting Manager, Rob Cotton

360 902-6263

Revenue Accounting Manager, Margo Driver

360 902-5383

Cashiers Office Manager, Cheryl Bowman

360 902-5724

Accounts Receivable Manager, Jerry Tilson

360 902-6974

Fax

360 902-6990

IT Unit Admin Svs/Director's Office

PO Box: 44840


PO Box 44836

Mailstop: 4840

IT Unit Manager,

  Anna Warner

360 902-5278

Fax Number


Lean Transformation Office

PO Box: 44824


Assistant Director, Roy Plaeger-Brockway

360 902-4221

Project Management Director,

  Jamie Scibelli

360 902-5084

Management Consultants

Nathan Petty

360 902-4623

Larry Corbin

360 902-4234

Mary Reister

360 902-6258

Pat Delaney

360 902-6793

John Elshaw

360 902-4722

Richard Broomhead

360 902-4238

Ingrid Goebel

360 902-4238

Mail Services

PO Box: 44844

Fax Number

Mail Room Manager,

  Doug Rohr

360 902-6503

Program Support Supervisor,

  Jeff Springer

360 902-5755

Public Records

PO Box: 44632

Fax Number

360 902-4202

Records Management Supervisor, Angie Wharton

360 902-5542

Research & Data Services

PO Box: 44320


FAX Number

360 902-4249

Program Manager, Kirsta Glenn

360 902-5049

Administrative Assistant, Terri Buettner

360 902-6987

BLS Information Manager, Cathy Coates

360 902-5510

Data Analysis Manager, Wayne Shatto

360 902-4625

Workers' Comp. Research Manager, Lisann Rolle

360 902-6785

DW Customer Support Manager, Maureen McNamara

360 902-6302

Library Services Manager, Lisa Engvall

360 902-5498

SHARP

PO Box: 44330


Information and Receptionist

360 902-5669

FAX Number

360 902-5672

Research Director, David Bonauto MD, MPH

360 902-5664

Administrative Assistant, Cathy Nevitt

360 902-5667

Standards & Technical Services Program

PO Box 44650

Mail Stop: 44650

Fax Number

360 902-5438

Program Manager, Alan Lundeen

360 902-4758

Administrative Assistant, Trish Castro

360 902-5955

Standards Supervisor, Vacant

360 902-5530

Right-To-Know Diane Foster

360 902-6375

Rules Coordinator, Bev Clark

360 902-5516

Standards Printing & Distribution, Jim Pavlicek

360 902-5439

Acting Safety Technical

  Services Manager, John Kiely

360 902-4928

MSDS Review & Approval

360 902-5436

Cholinesterase Reimbursement

360 902-5436

Crane Technical Specialist,

  Larry Markee

360 902-5428

Asbestos Certification, Brandy Gaston

360 902-5435

Explosives Supervisor, Mason Reiter

360 902-5569

Explosives Licensing, Jennifer Hall

360 902-5563

Ergonomics Supervisor, Rick Goggins

360 902-5450

Logging Frequencies (Talkie Tooter)

360 902-5563

Variances

360 902-4928

Insurance Services


Claims Administration

PO Box: 44200


FAX Number

360 902-6970

Claims Inquiries

360 902-5599

Chief of Claims, Sandra Sherman

360 902-4300

Administrative Assistant, Tina Lopposa

360 902-4300

Program Manager,

  Cheri Ward

360 902-4300

Administrative Assistant,

  Donna Barckley

360 902-4300

Operations Manager, Vickie Porter

360 902-4471

Operations Manager, Angelique Alberg

360 902-6601

Operations Manager, Tamra Shaefer

360 902-4477

Operations Manager, Lori Evans

360 902-4473

Operations Manager, Jacque Guffey

360 902-4400

Case Reserve

PO Box: 44284

Mail Stop: 4284

Fax Number

Supervisor,

  Dan Dorris

360 902-5059

Claims Speciality Services

PO Box: 44208

Mail Stop: 4208

Fax Number

360 902-4960

Program Manager, Sandi L Haerling

360 902-5006

Administrative Assistant, Dana McClintock

360 902-5079

Quality Assurance Supervisor, Jill Turner

360 902-5001

Pension & Reserving Manager, Candice Myrum

360 902-5720

Pension Benefits/SSO Supervisor, Michelle Schiller

360 902-6338

Case Reserve Supervisor, Dan Dorris

360 902-5059

Rules and Pollicy Consultant, Nancy James

360 902-4379

Claims Units


Unit A Supervisor

360 902-4262

Unit B Supervisor

360 902-4280

Unit C Supervisor

360 902-4295

Unit D Supervisor

360 902-4310

Unit E Supervisor

360 902-4323

Unit F Supervisor

360 902-4336

Unit G Supervisor

360 902-5692

Unit H Supervisor

360 902-6430

Unit J Supervisor

360 902-6445

Unit K Supervisor

360 902-5363

Unit L Supervisor

360 902-6730

Unit M Supervisor

360 902-6463

Unit N Supervisor

360 902-6670

Unit O Supervisor

360 902-5208

Unit P Supervisor

360 902-4369

Unit R Supervisor

360 902-4384

Unit U Supervisor

360 902-4398

Unit W Supervisor

360 902-4413

Unit X Supervisor

360 902-4426

Unit Y Supervisor

360 902-4439

Unit Z Supervisor

360 902-4455

Unit 3 Supervisor

360 902-6774

Unit 4

  Supervisor,

360 902-4877

Unit 6 Supervisor

360 902-4636

Unit 7 Supervisor

360 902-6087

Unit 8 Supervisor

360 902-4548

Unit 9 Supervisor

360 902-4742

Support Unit 1

360 725-8025

Support Unit 2

360 725-7936

Support Unit 3

360 725-8013

Support Unit 4

360 725-8100

Translation Unit

360 725-8107

Employer Services

PO Box: 44140


General Information Number

360 902-4817

FAX Number

360 902-4542

Program Manager, Doug Stewart

360 902-4748

Program Support Supervisor, Chad Porter

360 902-4738

Administrative Assistant, Sherri Harris

360 902-4994

Health Services Analysis

PO Box: 44322


FAX Number

360 902-4249

Program Manager, Janet Peterson

360 902-6699

Administrative Assistant, Lori Norman

360 902-6788

Program Analysis and Development, Dave Overby

360 902-6791

Occupational Health Services, Diana L Drylie

360 902-6807

Medical Payments, Kathy Whisler

360 902-5150

Healthcare Policy & Payment Methods, Erik Landaas

360 902-4244

Administrative Assistant,

360 902-6537

Provider Credentialing & Compliance, Gary Walker

360 902-6823

Provider Accounts, Donna Zulauf

360 902-9115

HSA Technical Operations, Sherry Prince

360 902-6586

Insurance Services Division

PO Box: 44100


FAX Number

360 902-4474

Assistant Director, Vickie Kennedy

360 902-4997

Deputy Director,

  Steve Reinmuth

360 902-6275

Chief Administrative Officer,

  Courtney Dutra

360 902-9118

Administrative Assistant, Sharon Avery

360 902-4252

Chief Strategy Officer,

  Mike Ratko

360 902-6369

Administrative Assistant, Bobbe Hundley

360 902-6640

Office of the Medical Director

PO Box: 44321


Medical Director, Dr. Gary Franklin

360 902-5020

Administrative Assistant, Pattie Phillips

360 902-6298

Medical Administrator, Leah Hole-Marshall

360 902-4996

Associate Medical Director, Dr. Robert Mootz

360 902-4998

Associate Medical Director, Dr. Hal Stockbridge

360 902-5022

Associate Medical Director, Lee Glass

360 902-4256

Medical Consultants

360 902-5023

Pharmacy Manager, Jaymie Mai

360 902-6792

Utilization Review Manager, Nikki D'Urso

360 902-5034

Occupational Nurse Consultant Mgr, LaVonda McCandless

360 902-6163

Ombuds for Self-Insured Injured Workers

PO Box: 44001

FAX Number

360 902-4202

Toll Free

888 317-0493

Ombudsman, Denise Mckay

360 902-4818

Pensions/Social Security Offset

PO Box: 44280

Mail Stop: 4280

Fax Number

360 902-6455

Social Security Offset

360 902-5120

Pension Benefits

360 902-5119

Program Manager,

  Candice Myrum

360 902-5720

Supervisor,

  Michelle Schiller

360 902-6338

Provider Fraud

PO Box: 44276

FAX Number

360 902-5350

Provider Fraud Manager, Lee Benford

360 902-6826

Provider Fraud Supervisor, Larry Yokoyama

360 902-5250

Provider Hotline

PO Box: 44850


FAX Number

360 902-6490

Supervisor, Julie Wiley

360 902-5314

Provider Hotline

800 848-0811

Retrospective Rating

PO Box: 44180


General Information

360 902-4851

Program Manager, Tim Smolen

360 902-4835

Administrative Assistant, Mark Matthies

360 902-4838

FAX Number

360 902-4258

Self Insurance

PO Box: 44892


Information and Receptionist

360 902-6901

FAX Number, Claim Related Issues Only

360 902-6900

FAX Number, Administration Units, Non Claim Related Issues

360 902-6977

Program Manager, Natalee Fillinger

360 902-6907

Administrative Assistant, Charla Bennett

360 902-6906

Unit S Supervisor Maria McBride

360 902-6890

Unit I Supervisor, Julie Hill

360 902-6871

Pensions/Fatalities/Fraud/Willful Misrepresentation

360 902-6917

FAX Number, Certification Svcs. Program Compliance

360 902-6650

Certification Services Manager Jim Nylander

360 902-6839

Program Compliance Supervisor, Janet Blume

360 902-6842

Vocational Services

PO Box: 44324

Mail Stop: 4323

Fax Number

Manager,

  Richard Wilson

360 902-6313

Adminstrative Assistant,

  Sidse Nielsen

360 902-6741

Vocational Consultant Supervisor,

  Don Lane

360 902-5456

Information Services


Information Services

Division

PO Box: 44700


FAX Number

360 902-6200

FAX Number

360 902-6300

Assistant Director, Bob Lanouette

360 902-5964

Administrative Assistant, Hunter Walton

360 902-5968

Receptionist

360 902-6070

Help Desk

360 902-5000

Applications and Data Management, John Hanson

360 902-4490

Enterprise Network & Security Services, Cliff Schiller

360 902-5856

IS Security Office Manager, Matthew Marshall

360 902-5659

Enterprise Architecture Office, (Vacant)

360 902-6003

Business Alignment Office Manager,

  Eileen Harris

360 902-6023

Technology Management

PO Box: 44100

Fax Number

360 902-4940

Manager, Karen Peterson

360 902-6663

Administrative Assistant, Elizabeth Hott-Smith

360 902-4250

Government Affairs & Policy


Legal Services

PO Box: 44270


FAX Number

360 902-4202

Program Manager, Debra Tollefson

360 902-6695

Administrative Assistant, Teddi Carruth

360 902-6932

Operations Manager, Natividad Valdez

360 902-5118

State Fund Appeals, La Nae Lien

360 902-4554

State Fund Appeals, Angel Travis

360 902-5077

State Fund Appeals, Susan Aye

360 902-4555

Self Insurance Appeals, Rodney Edgerton

360 902-6892

Third Party, Erick Agina

360 902-5111

Structured Settlement,

Structured Settlement Supervisor,

  Misty Addison

360 902-6042

Legislative, Public Disclosure & Laboratory Services,

PO Box: 44600

Fax Number

Legislative

  Program Manager, Maggie Leland

360 902-4504

Customer Relationships Office

PO Box: 44001

Mail Stop: 4001

Fax Number

360 902-4202

Customer Relationships Manager, Ron Langley

360 902-4745

Small Business Liaison, Celia Nightingalre

360 902-4205

Program Specialist 2 Aaron Hoffman

360 902-4730

Administrative Assistant, Roxanne Yaconetti

360 902-4210

Toll Free

800 987-0145

Fraud Prevention & Labor Standards


Fraud Prevention & Labor Standards

PO Box: 44278

Mail Stop: 4001

FAX Number

360 902-4650

Assistant Director, Elizabeth Smith

360 902-5933

Administrative Assistant, Chastity Walck

360 902-6320

Deputy Assistant Director,

  Doric Olson

360 902-6639

Administrative Assistant,

  JeriAnn Holmes

360 902-5360

Collections

PO Box: 44170

FAX Number

360 902-4650

Collections Manager, Diane Bren

360 902-4686

Bankruptcy Supervisor, Amanda Matz

360 902-4684

Claims Overpayment Supervisor, Joseph Catalano

360 902-5115

Collections Trainer, Scot Anderson

360 902-5897

Predictive Dialer Supervisor, Robin Trumble

360 902-9188

Administrative Assistant, Victoria Jones

360 902-4689

Detection & Tracking

PO Box: 44274

FAX Number

360 902-4650

Detection & Tracking Manager, Shari Purves-Reiter

360 902-6639

Administrative Assistant, vacant

360 902-5360

Field Audit

PO Box: 44150

FAX Number

360 902-4650

Field Audit Manager, Kathy Vargas

360 902-4763

Administrative Assistant, Jennifer Schoonmaker

360 902-6274

Firm Appeals

PO Box: 44172

FAX Number

360 902-4650

Firm Appeals Legal Manager, Roosevelt Currie

360 902-4550

Secretary Administrative, Christina Simunds

360 902-4634

Central Office Litigation Specialist, Jerold Billings

360 902-5275

Investigations

PO Box: 44277

FAX Number

360 902-5350

Investigations Manager, Annette Taylor

360 902-6826

Secretary Supervisor, Linda Gallaher

360 902-6775

Industrial Insurance Discrimination, Sylvia Matthews

360 902-6568

Office of Human Resources


Office of Human Resources

PO Box: 44821


FAX Number

360 902-4749

Receptionist, Carol Conley

360 902-5700

Assistant Director, Steve McLain

360 902-5698

Administrative Assistant, Crystal Wade

360 902-5404

Recruitment Program Manager, Catthi Olson

360 902-9152

Employee Training & Development Program Mgr, Cheryl Shaw

360 902-6073

Administrative Asst 5 Rose Pelegrin

360 902-5464

Internal Investigations Program Manager, Dixie Shaw

360 902-5714

Labor Relations Program Manager, John Vencill

360 902-5680

Admin Asst 3 Maura Walsh

360 902-5713

Payroll Program Manager, Steven Ketelsen

360 902-5688

Personnel Program Manager, Debbie Yantis

360 902-5712

Admin Ast, Regina Thomas

360 902-5710

Diversity Administrator, Imelda Ang

360 902-6946

Support Services

PO Box: 44290


FAX Number

360 902-4980

Program Manager, Keith Bingham

360 902-6351

Administrative Assistant, Teresa Harrison

360 902-4926

Imaging Manager, Jimmy Huynh

360 902-4887

Technical Lead, Rick Wickman

360 902-5739

Imaging Process Manager, Thomas Thomas

360 902-5823

Micrographics Section, Jennifer Jones-Kabalo

360 902-4927

Warrant Section, Jennifer Jones-Kabalo

360 902-4927

Word Processing, Tonya Steik

360 902-4984

Claims Initiation, Hot Claims

360 902-4861

Team 1, Eren Millam

360 902-4880

Team 2, Allison Seavey

360 902-4872

FAX Number, Claims Initiation

360 902-4980

Bill Processing 1, Felicia Tilley

360 902-6519

Bill Processing 2, Millie Baker

360 902-5749

Imaging Scan/Index,

Team A, John Gray

360 902-4931

Team B, Stephanie Shellabarger

360 902-5457

Team D, Luana Rawlins

360 902-6827

Team O, Nelli Gonzales

360 902-4908

Field Services & Public Safety


Compliance Program

PO Box: 44640

Mail Stop: 44640

FAX Number

360 902-5619

Statewide Compliance Manager, Craig Blackwood

360 902-5828

Administrative Assistant, Bonnie Simpson

360 902-5440

Compliance Support Manager, Terry Walley

360 902-4568

Crane Certification Maritime/Construction

360 902-5515

High Voltage/Telecommunications

Maritime

206 515-2863

Consultation Program

PO Box: 44648


FAX Number

360 902-5455

Statewide Consultation Manager, Lynda Stoneberg

360 902-5554

Administrative Assistant, Etta Keller

360 902-5452

Risk Management, Bobbie Hanna

360 902-5790

OSHA 300,

  Gail Hughes

360 902-5735

Division of Occupational Safety and

Health (DOSH)

PO Box: 44600


Information

360 902-5580

FAX Number

360 902-5619

Safety and Health Toll Free Number

800 423-7233

Assistant Director, Anne Soiza

360 902-5090

Deputy Assistant

  Director, David Puente

360 902-5090

Administrative Assistant, Diane Westmoreland

360 902-5494

Construction Outreach Manager,

  Dan McMurdie

360 902-5460

Management Analyst,

  Sandy Mugartegui

360 902-4211

FAX Number

360 902-5619

Appeals & Audit & Discrimination Manager, Lezlie Perrin

360 902-5425

Administrative Assistant, Cathy Hakola

360 902-6233

DOSH Appeals Program, Shawn Ruth

360 902-5027

DOSH Appeals Hotline

360 902-5486

Education & Outreach Services

PO Box: 44649

Fax Number

360 902-5438

Education & Outreach Manager, Bruce Zeller

360 902-5172

Administrative Assistant, Christina Simunds

360 902-5645

Education & Training Manager, Gerdon "Butch" Chapin

360 902-6043

Administrative Assistant, Marsha Miller

360 902-4884

Special Employer Programs Manager, John Geppert

360 902-5496

VPP Specialist, Darren James

360 902-4792

Outreach Manager, Nancy Bell

360 902-4856

Hispanic Outreach Manager, Pedro Serrano

360 902-5419

SHIP Grant & Resources Program Manager, Jenifer Jellison

360 902-5551

Administrative Assistant, Jessica Teiplett

360 902-4349

Safety & Health Video Library Toll-Free Number

800 574-9881

   or Local Olympia Number

360 902-5444

Librarian, Jane Vander Brook

360 902-5453

Posters & Publications

360 902-5638

Governor's Safety & Health

  Conference, Toll Free

888 451-2004

Governor's Conference

  Manager, Teri Neely

360 902-5446

Industrial Hygiene Laboratory

PO Box: 44613

Fax Number

Industrial Hygiene Laboratory Manager, Phil Peters

360 902-5171

   Operations Program

   PO Box: 44600


   FAX Number

360 902-5619

   Operations Manager, Janet Kenney

360 902-5430

   Performance Management Manager, Kelly Hillman

360 902-4237

   Administrative Assistant, Brandi Petterson

360 902-5505

   State Plan Changes and OSHA Grant, Vacant

360 902-5537

   DOSH IT Systems Manager, Nora Sackett

360 902-5504

   WISHA Information Network (WIN), Brad Bradford

360 902-5539

   Production Services, Jon Sinclair

360 902-5553

   DOSH Web Services, Marilou Russell

360 902-5536

   IT Support, Susan Gaubatz

360 902-5646

Specialty Compliance Services

PO Box: 44400


Information and Receptionist

360 902-5226

Toll Free

800 647-0982

FAX Number

360 902-5292

Assistant Director, Jose Rodriguez

360 902-6348

Administrative Assistant, Benita Frost

360 902-5280

Operations Manager, Todd Baker

360 902-4334

   Administrative Assistant, Peggy Noble

360 902-5039

Apprenticeship, Melinda Nichols

360 902-5321

   Secretary, vacant

360 902-5322

   General Information

360 902-5320

Chief Boiler Inspector, Tony Oda

360 902-5270

Plumbing Certification Chief, Dean Simpson

360 902-5571

   Administrative Assistant, Daina Shea

360 902-5263

   Contractor Registration, Pamela Bergman

360 902-5202

   Plumbers Certification, Jackie Lemons

360 902-5207

   General Information

360 902-5226

Infraction Information

360 902-5205

   Summons and Complaints

360 902-5214

Chief Electrical Inspector, Rod Mutch

360 902-5249

   Administrative Assistant, Megan Eriksen

360 902-6216

   Electrical Certification/Licensing

360 902-5269

   Electrical Plan Review

360 902-5254

Chief Elevator Inspector, Jack Day

360 902-6128

   FAX Number

360 902-6132

   Administrative Assistant, Corki Stamey

360 902-6129

   General Information

360 902-6130

Employment Standards

  Program Manager, Lynne Buchanan (Acting)

360 902-5310

   FAX Number

360 902-5300

   General Information

360 902-5316

   Farm Labor, Tisa Soeteber

360 902-4537

   Industrial Relations Agent

360 902-6250

   Minor Work Permits

360 902-5316

   Variances

360 902-5316

   Wage Claim

360 902-5316

Chief Factory Assembled Structures (FAS) Inspector, Dean Simpson

360 902-5571

   Factory Assembled Structure, Plan Review, Craig Sedlacek

360 902-5218

Prevailing Wage Program Manager, Jim Christensen

360 902-5344

Prevailing Wage & Rate Information

360 902-5335


REGION 1 Offices



Bellingham Field Services Location

1720 Ellis Street, Suite 200

Mail Stop: BHAM

Bellingham 98225


Information

360 647-7300

FAX Number

360 647-7310

Office Manager, Mary Ann Kingma

360 647-7277

Boiler Inspections

360 647-7317

Claims

360 647-7300

Collections

360 647-7342

Contractor Compliance

360 647-7300

Electrical Inspections

360 647-7272

Employer Business Services

360 647-7300

Investigations

360 647-7318

Return to Work Services

360 647-7337

Risk Management Services

360 647-7319

WISHA Hygiene Inspections

360 647-7329

WISHA Safety Inspections

360 647-7300

Everett Field Services Location

729 100th Street SE

Mail Stop: TB-26

Everett 98208-3727


Information

425 290-1300

FAX Number

425 290-1399

Regional Administrator, Marty Scharf

425 290-1424

Administrative Assistant, Fran Leanos

425 290-1319

Customer Service Manager, Marc Sipherd

425 290-1305

Compliance Manager, Bob Parker

425 290-1422

Regional Program Manager, Christi Burns

425 290-1367

Office Manager, Nancy McAdow

425 290-1366

Apprenticeship Coordinator

425 290-1321

Boiler Inspections

425 290-1345

Claims

425 290-1300

Collections

425 290-1360

Contractor Compliance

425 290-1415

Electrical Inspections

425 290-1309

Employer Business Services

425 290-1300

Investigations

425 290-1419

Return to Work Services

425 290-1382

Risk Management Services

425 290-1364

Safety and Health Consultation

425 290-1431

WISHA Hygiene Inspections

425 290-1425

WISHA Safety Inspections

425 290-1429

Mount Vernon Field Services Location

525 E College Way, Suite H

Mail Stop: MTVE

Mount Vernon 98273-5500


Information

360 416-3000

FAX Number

360 416-3030

Office Manager, Wheatha Perdue

360 416-3056

Claims

360 416-3000

Collections

360 416-3000

Contractor Compliance

360 416-3000

Electrical Inspections

360 416-3005

Employer Business Services

360 416-3000

Investigations

360 416-3000

Return to Work Services

360 416-3000

DOSH Hygiene Inspections

360 416-3000

DOSH Safety Inspections

360 416-3000

REGION 2 Offices



Bellevue Field Services Location

616 120th Avenue NE, Suite C201

Mail Stop: NB-75

Bellevue 98005


Information and Receptionist

425 990-1400

FAX Number

425 990-1446

Office Manager, Gaylene Wieber

425 990-1420

Audit

425 990-1400

Collections

425 990-1400

Consultation/Compliance

425 990-1400

Contractor Registration

425 990-1400

Electrical Inspections

425 990-1400

Inspection and Registration Information

425 990-1400

Injury Claims

425 990-1400

Risk Management

425 990-1400

Safety & Health

425 990-1400

Seattle Field Services Location

315 5th Ave. S., Suite 200

Mail Stop: TB 04-A

Seattle 98104-2607


Information and Receptionist

206 515-2800

FAX Number

206 515-2779

Regional Administrator, Veronica Bronkema

206 515-2796

Office Manager, Bonnie Hintz

206 515-2793

Audit

206 515-2800

Collections

206 515-2800

Crime Victims

800 762-3716

Employer Accounts

206 515-2780

Employment Standards

206 515-2770

Injury Claims

206 515-2760

Investigations

206 515-2800

Risk Management Services

206 515-2800

Safety & Health

206 515-2880

Tukwila Field Services Location

12806 Gateway Drive

Mail Stop: TB-52

Tukwila 98168


Information and Receptionist

206 835-1000

FAX Number

206 835-1099

Regional Administrator, Veronica Bronkema

206 515-2796

Administrative Assistant,

  Carol Simatic

206 835-1015

Office Manager,

206 835-1006

Customer Service Manager, Bill Wells

206 835-1012

Audit

206 835-1000

Apprenticeship Coordinator

206 835-1000

Collections

206 835-1000

Consultation/Compliance

206 835-1000

Contractor Compliance

206 835-1111

Electrical Inspection 24 hr. Request Line

206 835-1198

Electrical Inspection

206 835-1111

Injury Claims

206 835-1000

Investigations

206 835-1000

Risk Management

206 835-1000

Safety and Health

206 835-1049

REGION 3 Offices



Bremerton Field Services Location

500 Pacific Avenue, Suite 400

Mail Stop: WB-07

Bremerton 98337-1943


Information and Receptionist

360 415-4000

FAX Number

360 415-4047

FAX Number

360 415-4048

Office Manager, Lori Oberlander

360 417-2701

Claims/Injured Workers

360 415-4000

Contractor Compliance

360 415-4000

Contractor Registration

360 415-4000

Electrical Inspection

360 415-4000

Elevator Inspections

360 415-4000

Employer Accounts

360 415-4000

Employment Standards

360 415-4000

Field Audit

360 415-4000

Revenue/Collections

360 415-4000

Safety Consultant

360 415-4000

Safety Inspection

360 415-4000

Port Angeles Field Services Location

1605 E Front Street, Ste. C

Mail Stop: PTAN

Port Angeles 98362-4628


Information and Receptionist

360 417-2700

FAX Number

360 417-2733

Office Manager, Lori Oberlander

360 417-2701

Electrical Inspection

360 417-2702

Employer Accounts

360 417-2703

Contractor Registration

360 417-2704

Injury Claims

360 417-2704

Safety and Health

360 417-2732

Factory Assembled Structures and Contractor Compliance

360 417-2700

Revenue Agent


Tacoma Field Services Location

950 Broadway

Suite 200

Mail Stop: WT-21

Tacoma 98402-4453


Information and Receptionist

253 596-3800

FAX Number

253 596-3956

Regional Administrator, Janet Morris

253 596-3833

Administrative Assistant, Vivian Montes

253 596-3933

Customer Service Manager, Sheri Brazel

253 596-3801

Apprecticeship Coordinator

253 596-3930

Collections

253 596-3846

Contractor Registration & Compliance

253 596-3814

Crime Victims

253 596-3800

Electrical Inspection

253 596-3808

Employer Services & Business License

253 596-3800

Employment Standards

253 596-3945

Electrical Inspection Requests

253 596-3822

Factory Assembled Structures

253 596-3814

Injury Claims

253 596-3947

Investigations

253 596-3800

Risk Management Services

253 596-3874

Safety Inspections

253 596-3868

Vocational Rehabilitation

253 596-3884

Safety Consultation

253 596-3917

Office Manager, Cheryl Long

253 596-3940

REGION 4 Offices



Aberdeen Field Services Location

415 W Wishkah, Suite 1B

Mail Stop: WA-42

Aberdeen 98520-4315


Information and Receptionist

360 533-8200

FAX Number

360 533-8220

Office Manager, Debra Moran

360 533-8201

Safety Compliance

360 533-8228

Safety Consultation

360 533-8219

Kelso Field Services Location

711 Vine Street

Mail Stop: S-10

Kelso 98626-2650


Information and Receptionist

360 575-6900

FAX Number

360 575-6918

Office Manager, Judi Justice

360 575-6996

Apprenticeship Coordinator

360 902-5320

Auditor (Employer Accounts)

360 575-6943

Collections

360 575-6959

Contractor Compliance

360 575-6933

Customer Service Specialist (General)

360 575-6900

Customer Service Specialist (Wage and Hour)

360 575-6900

Electrical Inspector

360 575-6924

Industrial Hygiene Compliance

360 575-6941

Safety and Health Consultation Services

360 575-6944

Safety Compliance

360 575-6940

Tumwater Field Services Location

7273 Linderson Way, Tumwater

PO Box: 44810

Mail Stop: 44810

Olympia 98504-4810


Information and Receptionist

360 902-5799

Regional Administrator, Paul Easter

360 902-6536

Administrative Assistant, Kim Johns

360 902-5483

Office Manager, Jan Fairbanks

360 902-5489

Data Compiler Carol Lefferts

360 902-5737

Regional Safety & Health Coordinator

360 902-5461

Apprenticeship Coordinator

360 902-6781

Customer Service Specialist (Claims)

360 902-5489

Consultation/Insurance Services Manager

360 902-5443

Electrical Inspections

360 902-6350

Employment Standards Agent

360 902-5313

Investigations

360 902-6020

Prevention Services

360 902-4307

Risk Management Specialist

360 902-4307

Safety and Health Consultant

360 575-6951

Safety Compliance

360 902-5566

Therapist Consultant

360 902-6768

Vocational Consultant

360 902-5284

Vancouver Field Services Location

312 SE Stonemill Drive, Suite 120

Mail Stop: S-14

Vancouver 98684-6982


Information and Receptionist

360 896-2300

FAX Number

360 896-2345

Office Manager, Lynda Bosch

360 896-2301

Collections Supervisor

360 896-2325

Contractor Compliance

360 896-2300

Customer Service Specialist (Claims)

360 896-2320

Electrical Inspection

360 896-2300

Employment Standards Agent

360 896-2300

Industrial Hygiene Compliance

360 896-2300

Investigations

360 896-2300

Safety and Health Consultation Services

360 896-2300

Safety Compliance

360 896-2300

Tax Service Representative, Employer Accounts

360 896-2300

REGION 5 Offices



East Wenatchee Field Services Location

519 Grant Road

Mail Stop: EWEN

East Wenatchee 98802


Information and Receptionist

509 886-6500

FAX Number

509 886-6510

Office Manager, Jackie Sanchez

509 886-6599

Electrical Inspections

509 886-6500

24 Hour Electrical Inspection Line

509 886-6520

Hygiene Compliance

509 886-6560

Safety Consultation

509 886-6570

Safety Compliance

509 886-6573

Kennewick Field Services Location

4310 W 24th Ave

Mail Stop: KENN

Kennewick 99338


Main Number

509 735-0100

FAX Number

509 735-0120

Customer Service Manager,

  Lisa Hamilton

509 735-0102

Office Manager, Ann Garcia

509 735-0149

Apprenticeship Coordinator

509 735-0119

Collections

509 735-0135

Contractor Registration

509 735-0100

24 Hour Electrical Inspection Line

509 735-0148

Electrical Inspection

509 735-0100

Employment Standards

509 735-0111

Factory Assembled Structures

509 735-0124

Injury Claims

509 735-0100

Safety Consultation

509 735-0100

Safety Inspection

509 735-0137

Moses Lake Field Services Location

3001 W Broadway

Mail Stop: MLAK

Moses Lake 98837


Information

509 764-6900

FAX Number

509 764-6923

Office Manager, Chris Perales

509 764-6910

Claims

509 764-6900

FAS

509 764-6932

Revenue

509 764-6907

Yakima Field Services Location

15 West Yakima Avenue, Suite 100

Mail Stop: YAKI

Yakima 98902-3480


Information and Receptionist

509 454-3700

FAX Number

509 454-3710

Regional Administrator, Tony Tomasino

509 454-3707

Administrative Assistant,

  Marla Gilihan

509 454-3711

Customer Service Manager, Lisa Hamilton

509 735-0102

Office Manager, Leigh Goodwin

509 454-3757

Collections

509 454-3781

Contractors Registration

509 454-3700

Electrical Inspection

509 454-3700

Elevator Inspection

509 454-3700

Employer Accounts

509 454-3700

Employment Standards

509 454-3700

General Safety

509 454-3700

Injury Claims

509 454-3700

Minor Work Permits

509 454-3700

Mobile Home Inspection

509 454-3700

Risk Management Services

509 454-3700

Vocational Services

509 454-3700

Wage Claims

509 454-3700

REGION 6 Offices



Pullman Field Services Location

SE 1250 Bishop Boulevard, Ste. G

Pullman 99163


Customer Service Specialist

  Linda Hartsell

509 334-4030

Information and Receptionist

509 334-5296

Toll Free

800 509-0025

FAX Number

509 334-3417

Electrical Inspection

509 334-5296

Spokane Field Services Location

N 901 Monroe, Suite 100

Mail Stop: SPOK

Spokane 99201


Information and Receptionist

509 324-2600

Toll Free

800 509-8847

FAX Number

509 324-2636

Regional Administrator, Brian Farmer

509 324-2576

Administrative Assistant, Therese Hansen

509 324-2620

Regional Program Manager, Steve Moore

509 324-2624

Customer Service Manager, Robin Aga

509 324-2688

Apprenticeship Coordinator

509 324-2590

Audit

509 324-2627

Contractors Compliance

509 324-2640

Electrical Inspection

509 324-2650

Elevator Inspections

509 324-2640

Employment Standards

509 324-2585

Employer Accounts

509 324-2640

Factory Assembled Structures

509 324-2640

Industrial Safety and Health

509 324-2544

Injury Claims

509 324-2640

Investigations

509 324-2592

Pressure Vessel Inspection

509 324-2640

Revenue Accounts

509 324-2596

Risk Management Services

509 324-2581

Vocational Rehabilitation

509 324-2593